Is Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward puffed cereal offering crisp, bite-sized rounds that hold texture well in milk; reviewers note strong spice aroma, sweet cinnamon flavor, and enduring crunch. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served as a snack or used in recipes and lunchboxes; customers praise kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, portability, versatility, ease.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward puffed cereal offering crisp, bite-sized rounds that hold texture well in milk; reviewers note strong spice aroma, sweet cinnamon flavor, and enduring crunch. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served as a snack or used in recipes and lunchboxes; customers praise kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, portability, versatility, ease.
Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN BRAN, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). Manufactured in a facility that also processes wheat, milk, hazelnuts, and almonds.
Check Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


