Is Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cinnamon-forward puffed cereal offering crisp, bite-sized rounds that hold texture well in milk; reviewers note strong spice aroma, sweet cinnamon flavor, and enduring crunch. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served as a snack or used in recipes and lunchboxes; customers praise kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, portability, versatility, ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN BRAN, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). Manufactured in a facility that also processes wheat, milk, hazelnuts, and almonds.

Check Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barbara's Cinnamon Puffins Cereal is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go