Is Barbara's Original Cheese Puffs Snack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Meal, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola), Aged Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract (for Color), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Butter, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto And Paprika Extracts (for Color), Tocopherols (antioxidants To Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy.

Check Barbara's Original Cheese Puffs Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go