Is Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon -- 10 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Most people seem to really enjoy Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon. One person did not care for the cereal, finding it dull and unappealing, but the vast majority of people who have tried it seem to really enjoy it. This cereal is also vegan and kosher, which makes it a great option for people with those dietary restrictions. This cereal is also an excellent source of fiber, and contains only 6g of sugar per serving.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Most people seem to really enjoy Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon. One person did not care for the cereal, finding it dull and unappealing, but the vast majority of people who have tried it seem to really enjoy it. This cereal is also vegan and kosher, which makes it a great option for people with those dietary restrictions. This cereal is also an excellent source of fiber, and contains only 6g of sugar per serving.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Corn Bran, Unsulfured Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds And Coconut
Check Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Barbara's Puffins Cereal Cinnamon -- 10 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


