Is Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz Corn Free?

Description
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is a great cereal for a number of reasons. First, it is made with real peanuts which gives it a great peanut butter flavor. Second, the cereal is low in sugar and contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. Finally, the cereal is vegan and kosher, making it a great option for those with dietary restrictions. People generally love the taste of Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz and think it is a great option for a healthy breakfast.
Why it's not corn free
- corn flour
- tocopherols
corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is a great cereal for a number of reasons. First, it is made with real peanuts which gives it a great peanut butter flavor. Second, the cereal is low in sugar and contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. Finally, the cereal is vegan and kosher, making it a great option for those with dietary restrictions. People generally love the taste of Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz and think it is a great option for a healthy breakfast.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (antioxidants To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


