Is BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNSULFURED CANE MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


