Is BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI).
Check BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


