Is Barbasol Thick & Rich Shaving Cream Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isobutane, Laureth-23, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Propane, Fragrance.
Check Barbasol Thick & Rich Shaving Cream Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbasol Thick & Rich Shaving Cream Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
Barbasol Thick & Rich Shaving Cream Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


