Is Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister Pescatarian?

Description
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich and Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting is a 16 oz canister of frosting specifically designed for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. It is quick and easy to make, making it convenient for sharing with others. Made from cream cheese, this frosting is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate its sweetness and find it to be a delicious addition to their baked goods.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- salt, distilled monoglycerides, color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich and Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting is a 16 oz canister of frosting specifically designed for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. It is quick and easy to make, making it convenient for sharing with others. Made from cream cheese, this frosting is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate its sweetness and find it to be a delicious addition to their baked goods.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 And Other Color Added), Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Frosting
Ryan safe cream cheese frosting
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can, Spreadable


