Is BARBECUE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Natural Flavour), Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavour
Check BARBECUE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
BARBECUE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


