Is Barbecue beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cooked green lentils (24%) (water, green lentils), cooked kidney beans (8%) (water, kidney beans), red pepper, cooked chickpeas (6%) (water, chickpeas), adzuki beans (6%), onion, tomato purée, sweetcorm, barbecue style sauce (4,5%) (fructose, sugar, smoked water, tomato purée, molasses, water, glucose syrup, onion powder, smoked salt, acidity regulators: acetic acid, malic acid, smoked paprika, cornflour, ground pimento), sunflower oil, sugar, onion powder, vegetable bouillon (salt, yeast extract, dextrose, potato starch, dried parsley, pepper extract, onion extract, carrot powder, colour: curcumin, marjoram extract, thyme extract), smoked paprika, stabiliser: guar gum, garlic powder,

Check Barbecue beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch