Is BARBECUE & GRILL LONGANIZA, BARBECUE & GRILL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALTR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE

Check BARBECUE & GRILL LONGANIZA, BARBECUE & GRILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnacking