Is Barbecue Potato Chips 200 g Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned with a smoky-sweet barbecue profile, these chips deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and occasional thicker ridges; consumers frequently report bold flavor and fresh texture, using them for casual snacking, party bowls, sandwich sides, or picnic packs, while some reviewers note uneven seasoning distribution between pieces and occasional bag variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned with a smoky-sweet barbecue profile, these chips deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and occasional thicker ridges; consumers frequently report bold flavor and fresh texture, using them for casual snacking, party bowls, sandwich sides, or picnic packs, while some reviewers note uneven seasoning distribution between pieces and occasional bag variability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or sunflower oil, Seasoning (sugars [sugar, corn maltodextrin, brown sugar, fancy molasses], salt, onion powder, inactive yeast, spices, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, garlic powder, high oleic sunflower oil, spice extract, natural flavour, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).
Check Barbecue Potato Chips 200 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbecue Potato Chips 200 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barbecue Potato Chips 200 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


