Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC], YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish
Lactose Free? BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE | Spoonful