Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC], YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish
Dairy Free? BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE | Spoonful