Is BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC], YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


