Is BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE Vegan?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC], YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


