Is BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC], YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE POTATO CRISPS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


