Is BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR (GLUTEN FREE), CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID AND CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


