Is BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


