Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SLAT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA

Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading