Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SLAT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading


