Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR (PRESERVED WITH SULFITE), MALTODEXTRIN], LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, MUSTARD BRAN, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE WINE.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


