Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR (PRESERVED WITH SULFITE), MALTODEXTRIN], LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, MUSTARD BRAN, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE WINE.

Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping