Is BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM SULFITE, (PRESERVATIVES) LEMON OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CAYENNE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


