Is BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- polysorbate 80
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, RED PEPPERS, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN AND CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, TAMARINDS, ANCHOVIES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONIONS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LEMON OIL), SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


