Is BARBECUE SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHITE SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), BIRD DOG BOURBON WHISKEY, SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (HELPS PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep