Is BARBECUE SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CATSUP SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND FD&C RED #40), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, BLACK PEPPERS, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD SEED.

Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep