Is BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CATSUP SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND FD&C RED #40), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, BLACK PEPPERS, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD SEED.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


