Is BARBECUE SMOKED & FULLY COOKED SEASONED AND SAUCED PORK BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork back ribs, water, sodium phosphates, salt, coated with: sauce (water, sugar, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, modified food starch, contains 2% or less: natural hickory smoke flavor, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate , caramel color ground chili pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, spices), seasoning rub (spices, salt, garlic powder paprika (color), sugar, chili pepper, onion powder, brown sugar, mustard)
Check BARBECUE SMOKED & FULLY COOKED SEASONED AND SAUCED PORK BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SMOKED & FULLY COOKED SEASONED AND SAUCED PORK BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
About this product
Meat · Piece


