Is Barbell Meat Stick Bites Beef Classic 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • organic grass-fed beef

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic grass-fed beef, white vinegar, sea salt, coriander seed, pepper, beef collagen casing

Check Barbell Meat Stick Bites Beef Classic 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go