Is BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PANKO BREAD GRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), PALM OIL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED ONION, SMOKE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE AIR FRYER SEASONED COATING MIX, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
BATTER MIX SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, BATTER MIX SEASONED
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


