Is BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a soy derivative0
a soy derivative0
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Wood Smoke, Salt, Onion, Garlic And Black Pepper, Polysorbate 80 And Dimethypolysiloxane, Acitic Acid, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Corn & Wheat, Gluten Protein (A Wheat Derivative), Sugar, Molasses, Carmel Color, Soyboen Oil (A Soy Derivative0, 2% Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Propylene Glycal Papain Sodium Citirite, Citric Acid, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate.
Check BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE SAUCE, BARBEQUE BRISKET MARINADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


