Is Barbeque Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • antibiotic-free chicken
  • natural flavors
  • chicken bone broth
  • high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil

antibiotic-free chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Honey, Sugar*, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tomato**, Spices, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Purity ≥ to 95%).

Check Barbeque Flavor against your own diets in the app.