Is BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CHILL PEPPER, GARLIC, CELERY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [TAMARIND, SULFITING AGENTS, AND MALTODEXTRIN]), SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


