Is BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Hexylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamanelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Charcoal Powder, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyehtanol, Parfum
Check BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


