Is BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • hexylene glycol
  • +1 more

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Hexylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamanelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Charcoal Powder, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyehtanol, Parfum

Check BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown