Is BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- glyceryl caprylate
- butylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- hexylene glycol
- +2 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Hexylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamanelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Charcoal Powder, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyehtanol, Parfum
Check BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BARBER PRO Charcoal Face Mask Foaming & Cleansing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


