Is Barcelona Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated wheat flour
unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check Barcelona Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barcelona Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


