Is Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bare Baked Crunchy Fuji and Reds Apple Chips, with a net weight of 34 oz (963g), are a dietary-friendly snack made with real fruit and veggies. These chips are crafted using apples that are never fried, making them a healthier alternative to traditional potato chips. The gluten-free and dairy-free recipe, along with the absence of added oil and preservatives, ensures a clean and guilt-free snacking experience. Customers rave about the delicious taste of these chips and appreciate them as a satisfying chip option. With their delightful flavor and wholesome ingredients, Bare Baked Crunchy Fuji and Reds Apple Chips are a popular choice for those seeking a nutritious and enjoyable snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple.

Check Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g) is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go