Is Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Panthothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chelate), Sodium, Meta plus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-Carotene For Color, Malic Acid.
Check Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


