Is Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Panthothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chelate), Sodium, Meta plus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-Carotene For Color, Malic Acid.
Check Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


