Is Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear Vegan?

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- as calcium carbonate
- meta plus proprietary blend: taurine
- calcium
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp apple and ripe pear notes combine with light, persistent carbonation to create a refreshing, slightly sweet-tart sparkling beverage often consumed before or during workouts, as a mid-day pick-me-up, or with meals; reviewers commonly praise the fruit-forward flavor and subtle effervescence while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness notes.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Panthothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chelate), Sodium, Meta plus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-Carotene For Color, Malic Acid.
Check Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


