Is Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Chocolate Coconut -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 6 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconuts, Coconut Nectar, Unsweetened Cocoa, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk And Soy Due To Procesing On Shared Equipment
Check Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Chocolate Coconut -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Chocolate Coconut -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Bare Baked Crunchy Cinnamon Apple Chips - 3.4oz
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Where to buy
Bare Baked Crunchy Chips Chocolate Coconut -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


