Is Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Variety Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bare baked crunchy coconut chips chocolate: coconuts

bare baked crunchy coconut chips chocolate: coconuts

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Honey: Coconuts, Cane Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Chocolate: Coconuts, Coconut Nectar, Unsweetened Cocoa, Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Toasted: Coconuts, Sea Salt

Check Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Baked Crunchy Coconut Chips Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing