Is Bare Baked Crunchy Medley Pineapple Chips & Coconut Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapples. Coconut, Cane Sugar, And Sea Salt. Contains Coconut Ingredients.
Check Bare Baked Crunchy Medley Pineapple Chips & Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Baked Crunchy Medley Pineapple Chips & Coconut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Snack · Dried


