Is BARE BASICS OATS, RAISINS, DATES, WALNUTS, SESAME SEEDS SMOOTHIE FIXINS' Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat date pieces
  • oat flour covering
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat date pieces

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT DATE PIECES (OAT FLOUR COVERING), WALNUTS, SESAME SEEDS.

Check BARE BASICS OATS, RAISINS, DATES, WALNUTS, SESAME SEEDS SMOOTHIE FIXINS' against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking