Is Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Beef, 0.53 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef collagen
  • grass-fed beef bone broth powder

grass-fed beef collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grass-fed beef bone broth powder, grass-fed beef collagen, baker's yeast extract, tomato powder, salt, chicory root fiber, apple cider vinegar (organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic apple cider vinegar), guar, garlic powder, shiitake mushroom powder, spices, adds a negligible amount of sugar

Check Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Beef, 0.53 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Beef, 0.53 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep