Is Bare & Bones Classic Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- chicken broth
- chicken necks
- chicken feet
- chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, CHICKEN FEET, CHICKEN NECKS, ONION, CARROTS, CELERY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES), CHICKEN BROTH, VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, GARLIC, SCALLIONS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, GINGER JUICE, TURMERIC), GELATIN, SEA SALT.
Check Bare & Bones Classic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare & Bones Classic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


