Is Bare Bones Organic Paleo Turkey Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey broth

organic turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Broth , Organic Onion , Organic Carrot , Organic Garlic , Organic Parsley , Organic Thyme , Organic Bay Leaf , Sea Salt

Check Bare Bones Organic Paleo Turkey Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Bones Organic Paleo Turkey Bone Broth is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinking